Estimated Value: $699,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Borges Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $834,677, approximately $248 per square foot. 476 Borges Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Yin Julie
Bought by
Zhao Chuan and Yin Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Zhao Chuan
Bought by
Yin Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Lisa
Bought by
Thompson Trenton David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,090
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Thompson Trenton David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,090
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Baldwin Linda
Bought by
La Salle Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin James Hayes
Bought by
Baldwin Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Chuan | -- | None Available | |
| Yin Julie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tu Eileen Yin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yin Ji Zhong | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thompson Trenton David | -- | Servicelink | |
| Thompson Trenton David | $340,000 | Servicelink | |
| La Salle Bank | $449,910 | None Available | |
| Baldwin Linda | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baldwin Linda | $757,409 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Trenton David | $336,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Linda | $606,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $370,524 | $94,199 | $276,325 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $363,259 | $92,352 | $270,907 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $356,138 | $90,542 | $265,596 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $349,156 | $88,767 | $260,389 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $342,311 | $87,027 | $255,284 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $338,802 | $86,135 | $252,667 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $332,160 | $84,447 | $247,713 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $325,648 | $82,792 | $242,856 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $319,264 | $81,169 | $238,095 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $313,004 | $79,577 | $233,427 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $302,266 | $76,847 | $225,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map