355 Harper Ave Angola, NY 14006
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Harper Ave, Angola, NY 14006 and is currently estimated at $149,193, approximately $176 per square foot. 355 Harper Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School and Lake Shore Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $82,600 | $22,000 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $22,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map