355 Hartford Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Hartford Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $204,789, approximately $205 per square foot. 355 Hartford Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Dennis W Bishop W and Dennis Linda S
Bought by
Bishop Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Dennis W and Bishop Linda S
Bought by
Bishop Dennis W and Bishop Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Linda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Dennis W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $55,840 | $7,390 | $48,450 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $55,840 | $7,390 | $48,450 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $57,430 | $7,390 | $50,040 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $37,310 | $7,390 | $29,920 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $36,050 | $7,390 | $28,660 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $36,050 | $7,390 | $28,660 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $34,510 | $7,700 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $34,510 | $7,700 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $34,510 | $7,700 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $31,330 | $7,700 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $31,330 | $7,700 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $996 | $31,330 | $7,700 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $996 | $30,420 | $7,700 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map