355 Maher Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Maher Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $891,916, approximately $536 per square foot. 355 Maher Rd is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Figueroa Fumiko M
Bought by
Figueroa Eleazar G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,395
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa Isabel P and Figueroa Eleazar G
Bought by
Figueroa Isabel P and Figueroa Eleazar G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Figueroa Isabel P
Bought by
Figueroa Isabel P and Figueroa Eleazar G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Ferguson Mark A and Breise Arlene M
Bought by
Figueroa Isabel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Ferguson Mark A and Breise Arlene M
Bought by
Ferguson Mark A and Breise Arlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Eleazar G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Figueroa Isabel P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Figueroa Isabel P | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Figueroa Isabel P | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Isabel P | $505,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ferguson Mark A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Isabel P | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Isabel P | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Isabel P | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $715,906 | $384,229 | $331,677 |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $701,870 | $376,696 | $325,174 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $688,109 | $369,310 | $318,799 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | $674,618 | $362,069 | $312,549 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $661,391 | $354,970 | $306,421 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $628,000 | $337,000 | $291,000 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $587,000 | $315,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $555,000 | $298,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $557,000 | $299,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $492,000 | $264,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $441,000 | $237,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $382,000 | $205,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map