Estimated Value: $308,000 - $1,721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 N Crescent Butte Trail, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $737,594, approximately $387 per square foot. 355 N Crescent Butte Trail is a home with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Hittson Susan W and Myers Cynthia T
Bought by
Shepherd Nathan R and Shepherd Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,359
Outstanding Balance
$290,885
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$446,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Hittson Susan W and Myers Cynthia T
Bought by
Laughlin Thomas Carl and Laughlin Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Hittson Susan W and Myers Cynthia T
Bought by
Donn David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Golliher Joseph G and Golliher Jane F
Bought by
Laughlin Thomas Carl and Laughlin Barbara Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Nathan R | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin Thomas Carl | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin Thomas Carl | -- | -- | |
| Donn David B | -- | -- | |
| Laughlin Thomas Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Nathan R | $412,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $345,192 | $156,282 | $188,910 |
| 2024 | $932 | $176,160 | $81,502 | $94,658 |
| 2023 | $821 | $167,554 | $81,502 | $86,052 |
| 2022 | $883 | $159,575 | $77,621 | $81,954 |
| 2021 | $802 | $218,936 | $108,560 | $110,376 |
| 2020 | $714 | $188,714 | $94,400 | $94,314 |
| 2019 | $735 | $188,714 | $94,400 | $94,314 |
| 2018 | $741 | $188,714 | $94,400 | $94,314 |
| 2017 | $774 | $188,714 | $94,400 | $94,314 |
| 2016 | $796 | $188,714 | $94,400 | $94,314 |
| 2015 | $810 | $190,593 | $85,698 | $104,895 |
| 2014 | $808 | $190,593 | $85,698 | $104,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map