355 Pine Run Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $761,629 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Pine Run Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $851,407, approximately $361 per square foot. 355 Pine Run Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Joseph W and Johnson Sue J
Bought by
Vicente Vitor A and Vicente Dori P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1973
Bought by
Johnson Joseph W and Johnson Sue J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Vitor A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $8,720 | $30,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map