Estimated Value: $198,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Poplar Springs Loop, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 355 Poplar Springs Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Wirt Rooks Nancy
Bought by
Chism Norma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chism Norma Jean | $4,594 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $29,250 | $6,775 | $22,475 |
| 2024 | $270 | $20,875 | $4,750 | $16,125 |
| 2023 | $270 | $20,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $20,875 | $4,750 | $16,125 |
| 2021 | $61 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map