Estimated Value: $114,780 - $629,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Drivers Rd, Mason, TN 38049 and is currently estimated at $320,593, approximately $328 per square foot. 720 Drivers Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Harris Vincent
Bought by
Harris Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Harris Harry
Bought by
Harris Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1970
Bought by
Harris Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kenneth | -- | Fayette County Title | |
| Harris Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Harris Harry | -- | -- | |
| -- | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $14,600 | $4,125 | $10,475 |
| 2024 | $133 | $10,300 | $3,375 | $6,925 |
| 2023 | $133 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $10,300 | $3,375 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $133 | $10,300 | $3,375 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $133 | $10,325 | $3,375 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $133 | $8,825 | $3,375 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $133 | $8,825 | $3,375 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $140 | $9,300 | $3,375 | $5,925 |
| 2016 | $138 | $8,625 | $3,375 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $138 | $8,625 | $3,375 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $138 | $8,625 | $3,375 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map