P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Penelope Ramey
Poss Realty
(706) 490-1610
80 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,482 - $472,000
Spectacular long-range views from the classic Sky Valley home. In the winter, the waterfall is visible from the deck. Very comfortable home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every bedroom has a private sliding glass door onto the deck to take in the view. Large open living room with a huge eat at island, walk-in pantry, and gas burning cook stove. There is a rock fireplace and plenty of room to spread out in the living room and seating for several at the country dining table. There is a full unfished basement with workshop areas and plenty of space to create a game room for the kids. Paved parking for at least 3 cars. This home is an oldie but ready for you to put your new style into it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Gregory Dwight | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hollis Gregory Dwight | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hudgens Ralph T | -- | -- | |
| Hudgens Ralph T | -- | -- | |
| Hudgens Ralph T | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hudgens Ralph T | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Gregory Dwight | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Hollis Gregory Dwight | $319,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $399,900 | +0.2% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $146,038 | $30,000 | $116,038 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $140,052 | $30,000 | $110,052 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $119,415 | $24,000 | $95,415 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $99,544 | $21,000 | $78,544 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $82,177 | $12,000 | $70,177 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $81,217 | $12,000 | $69,217 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $81,217 | $12,000 | $69,217 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $81,217 | $12,000 | $69,217 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $78,625 | $12,000 | $66,625 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $78,625 | $12,000 | $66,625 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $79,227 | $12,000 | $67,227 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $79,227 | $12,000 | $67,227 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Penelope Ramey
Poss Realty
(706) 490-1610
80 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chip Durpo
Durpo Realty Associates
(706) 318-3630
109 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10071458
APN: 058A-305
Ask me questions while you tour the home.