NOT LISTED FOR SALE

355 Victory Dr Franklin, NH 03235

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $380,544

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,548 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $162,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,429 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

This three bedroom one bath home on .44 Acres on a corner lot, within walking distance to parks, community center and hospital! Bring your ideas and freshen this home up! Beautiful hardwood floors, brick hearth with wood stove in the spacious living room. Dining room and kitchen with great natural light. Master bedroom with double closets, two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the first floor. Second floor is a large finished room with unfinished attic storage space. Basement with laundry and plenty of space for storage. Attached one car garage with additional storage, breezeway with access to back yard and entry through the kitchen. Updates include, brand new architectural shingles, some exterior paint, newer furnace and newer water heater. This is a great home for this price, it is solid with good bones, it is move in ready and cosmetics may be done over time! This home needs someone who can see all that it has to offer! Spacious private back yard with fire pit. Great commuter location, less than 30 minute commute to Concord. I93 S or N just minutes away. This is a great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Wickens

White Water Realty Group/Franklin Brokerage Phone: 800-450-7784 License #060584 Listed on: 08/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Robichaud

White Water Realty Group/Franklin License #071669

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,920

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RSW&S

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,920

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Cape
  • Directions: Route 3 to Route 127. Rt 127 turns to Victory Drive. Home is on Right. Look for sign.
  • Assessment Amount: 178500
  • Assessment Year: 2018
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1.5
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 104.65
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1946
  • List Agent: 16164
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detectr-Hard Wired, Stove-Wood
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
  • Features Interior: Attic, Dining Area, Hearth, Storage - Indoor, Wood Stove Hook-up, Laundry - Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Full, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Primary Bedroom
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bonus Room
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Primary Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bonus Room, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1548
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2694
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1548
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1080
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished AG: 66

• Easements: Unknown
  • Features Exterior: Garden Space, Porch - Enclosed, Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Parking: Driveway, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Direct Entry

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Hot Air, Stove - Wood

Schools

  • Elementary School: Paul A. Smith School
  • High School: Franklin High School

Lot Info

  • Map: 115
  • Lot: 55
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19166
  • Lot Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Corner, Level, Sloping
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RSW&S
  • Deed Book: 2547
  • Deed Page: 1893-1894
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3920
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: Franklin/Hill Sch Dsct SAU #18
  • School Middle Jr: Franklin Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2019
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$371,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.78%
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$139,455
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,181

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berman Sarah J $162,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berman Sarah J $159,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $162,000 +1.3% $105 / Sq Ft
11/10/2019 11/10/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $103 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,014 $284,400 $81,000 $203,400
2024 $4,877 $284,400 $81,000 $203,400
2023 $4,624 $284,400 $81,000 $203,400
2022 $4,390 $180,000 $66,700 $113,300
2021 $4,178 $180,000 $66,700 $113,300
2020 $4,111 $180,000 $66,700 $113,300
2019 $4,011 $178,500 $66,700 $111,800
2018 $3,920 $178,500 $66,700 $111,800
2017 $3,668 $143,500 $30,300 $113,200
2016 $3,621 $143,500 $30,300 $113,200
2015 $2,511 $100,660 $21,210 $79,450
2011 $3,456 $160,600 $35,400 $125,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4772815

PrimeMLS

APN: FRKN-000115-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.