355 W Davidson St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $241,890
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 W Davidson St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $241,890, approximately $201 per square foot. 355 W Davidson St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Dr Properties Of Polk County Llc
Bought by
Parmack Strong Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,163
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Douglas E and Matis Jackson Robin
Bought by
Dr Properties Of Polk County Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Lyle Linda L
Bought by
Jackson Douglas E and Matis-Jackson Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmack Strong Llc | $255,000 | Golden Rule Title | |
| Parmack Strong Llc | $255,000 | Golden Rule Title | |
| Dr Properties Of Polk County Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Douglas E | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmack Strong Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Parmack Strong Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $144,289 | $34,014 | $110,275 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $137,000 | $34,014 | $102,986 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $143,068 | $34,014 | $109,054 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $136,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $124,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $127,106 | $34,014 | $93,092 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $93,507 | $34,014 | $59,493 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $89,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $81,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $73,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $67,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map