Estimated Value: $293,908 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 W Johnson Loop, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $343,977, approximately $279 per square foot. 355 W Johnson Loop is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Ncm Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Ncm Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Public Trustee In And For The County Of
Bought by
Ncm Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mayor Judith E and Huiy Judith
Bought by
Coffey Daniel S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncm Holdings Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Ncm Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffey Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $13,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $984 | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $655 | $9,670 | $1,550 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $649 | $9,940 | $2,230 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $652 | $10,220 | $2,290 | $7,930 |
| 2020 | $602 | $9,600 | $2,290 | $7,310 |
| 2019 | $595 | $9,600 | $2,290 | $7,310 |
| 2018 | $556 | $8,910 | $2,310 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $579 | $8,910 | $2,310 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $583 | $9,380 | $2,550 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | $638 | $9,380 | $2,550 | $6,830 |
| 2013 | $638 | $10,080 | $2,870 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map