Estimated Value: $322,576 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 W Johnson Loop, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $357,525, approximately $281 per square foot. 361 W Johnson Loop is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Moffat County High School and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mayor Judith E and Hunt Judith
Bought by
Coffey Ryan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Ryan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $14,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $740 | $10,930 | $1,610 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $702 | $10,750 | $2,230 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $706 | $11,060 | $2,290 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $642 | $10,230 | $2,290 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $634 | $10,230 | $2,290 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $596 | $9,550 | $2,310 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $584 | $9,390 | $2,550 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $640 | $9,390 | $2,550 | $6,840 |
| 2013 | $640 | $10,100 | $2,870 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map