355 Winwood Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Winwood Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,354,063, approximately $960 per square foot. 355 Winwood Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Fitzpatrick John and Fitzpatrick Margaret
Bought by
Tuman Seth M and Tuman Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,344
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,127,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Fitzpatrick John and Fitzpatrick Margaret
Bought by
Fitspatrick John and Fitzpatrick Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuman Seth M | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |