440 Bally Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Bally Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,461,338, approximately $679 per square foot. 440 Bally Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Diana J
Bought by
Johnson Diana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Richard V
Bought by
Johnson Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diana J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Diana J | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Diana J | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $484,492 | $242,246 | $242,246 |