304 Cutty Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cutty Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,370,722, approximately $702 per square foot. 304 Cutty Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Chin Lily
Bought by
Chin Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,676
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,361,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Lee Lily and Chin Lily
Bought by
Lily Chin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Chin Michele
Bought by
Lee Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Lily | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chin Lily | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lily Chin Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lily | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lee Lily | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lee Lily | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chin Betty W | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Lily | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Lily | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,948 | $468,586 | $176,823 | $291,763 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $450,392 | $169,957 | $280,435 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $441,562 | $166,625 | $274,937 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $432,905 | $163,358 | $269,547 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $428,467 | $161,683 | $266,784 |
| 2019 | $5,871 | $420,066 | $158,513 | $261,553 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $411,830 | $155,405 | $256,425 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $403,756 | $152,358 | $251,398 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $395,840 | $149,371 | $246,469 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $389,895 | $147,128 | $242,767 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $382,258 | $144,246 | $238,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map