Estimated Value: $586,970 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Bird Haven Loop, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $602,990, approximately $310 per square foot. 3550 Bird Haven Loop is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Robart Richard L and Robart Libby K
Bought by
Robart Revocable Trust and Robart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robart Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $368,041 | $150,286 | $217,755 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $360,826 | $147,340 | $213,486 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $353,751 | $144,451 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $346,816 | $141,619 | $205,197 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $340,017 | $138,843 | $201,174 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $336,532 | $137,420 | $199,112 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $329,934 | $134,726 | $195,208 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $323,466 | $132,085 | $191,381 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $317,125 | $129,496 | $187,629 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $310,907 | $126,957 | $183,950 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $306,239 | $125,051 | $181,188 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $300,242 | $122,602 | $177,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map