Estimated Value: $1,037,513 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 E Elm St, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,136,128, approximately $648 per square foot. 3550 E Elm St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Hensley Sherman John
Bought by
Sherman John Hensley Living Trust and Hensley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman John Hensley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $91,183 | $31,149 | $60,034 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $89,396 | $30,539 | $58,857 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $87,644 | $29,941 | $57,703 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $85,926 | $29,354 | $56,572 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $84,242 | $28,779 | $55,463 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $83,379 | $28,484 | $54,895 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $81,745 | $27,926 | $53,819 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $80,143 | $27,379 | $52,764 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $78,572 | $26,842 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $77,032 | $26,316 | $50,716 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $75,875 | $25,920 | $49,955 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $74,389 | $25,412 | $48,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map