3550 St Andrews Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 St Andrews Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $442,633, approximately $236 per square foot. 3550 St Andrews Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Pugliese Janet
Bought by
Pugliese Janet and The Survivors Trust Of The David A & Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliese Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $337,893 | $55,739 | $282,154 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $331,269 | $54,647 | $276,622 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $324,775 | $53,576 | $271,199 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $318,408 | $52,526 | $265,882 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $312,166 | $51,497 | $260,669 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $308,966 | $50,969 | $257,997 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $302,909 | $49,970 | $252,939 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $296,971 | $48,991 | $247,980 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $291,149 | $48,031 | $243,118 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $279,000 | $45,000 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $257,000 | $45,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map