3552 Constellation Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $608,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3552 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $594,685, approximately $388 per square foot. 3552 Constellation Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Laird Milton Wayne and Haney Maralynn D
Bought by
Property Remarketing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,216
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$502,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Property Remarketing
Bought by
Barcinas Tomas S and Middleton Julie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,216
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$502,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Laird Beverly Jan
Bought by
Laird Milton Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Haney S William
Bought by
Haney Maralynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Bankruptcy Estate Kevin P & Paula D Mcde
Bought by
Laird Milton Wayne and Haney Maralynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Alan Svarverud Jeffrey and Kay Melissa
Bought by
Mcdevitt Kevin P and Mcdevitt Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Remarketing | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barcinas Tomas S | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Laird Milton Wayne | -- | First American Title | |
| Haney Maralynn D | -- | First American Title | |
| Laird Milton Wayne | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcdevitt Kevin P | $127,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcinas Tomas S | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Maralynn D | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdevitt Kevin P | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $398,266 | $144,820 | $253,446 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $382,803 | $139,198 | $243,605 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $375,298 | $136,469 | $238,829 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $348,000 | $126,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $303,000 | $110,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $291,000 | $106,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $277,000 | $101,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $264,000 | $96,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $240,000 | $87,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $218,000 | $79,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map