3553 E 6th St Los Angeles, CA 90023
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90023 and is currently estimated at $747,821, approximately $561 per square foot. 3553 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowan Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $627,597 | $318,362 | $309,235 |
| 2024 | $874 | $44,886 | $22,799 | $22,087 |
| 2023 | $779 | $44,006 | $22,352 | $21,654 |
| 2022 | $751 | $43,144 | $21,914 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $734 | $42,299 | $21,485 | $20,814 |
| 2019 | $716 | $41,047 | $20,849 | $20,198 |
| 2018 | $603 | $40,243 | $20,441 | $19,802 |
| 2016 | $559 | $38,683 | $19,649 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | $552 | $38,103 | $19,354 | $18,749 |
| 2014 | $562 | $37,357 | $18,975 | $18,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map