3554 Bishops Gate Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Bishops Gate Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $123,557, approximately $84 per square foot. 3554 Bishops Gate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Manninig Willie Mae and Grant Elvoner
Bought by
Carter Charles Etta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Charles Etta | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $31,350 | $4,400 | $26,950 |
| 2024 | $731 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $618 | $15,025 | $3,000 | $12,025 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map