3554 Windsor Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Windsor Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $936,486, approximately $604 per square foot. 3554 Windsor Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
Bought by
Stajcar Duane E J Stella C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stajcar Duane E J Stella C | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $238,008 | $86,990 | $151,018 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $233,342 | $85,285 | $148,057 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $228,767 | $83,613 | $145,154 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $224,282 | $81,974 | $142,308 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $219,885 | $80,367 | $139,518 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $217,631 | $79,543 | $138,088 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $213,365 | $77,984 | $135,381 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $209,182 | $76,455 | $132,727 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $205,081 | $74,956 | $130,125 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $201,061 | $73,487 | $127,574 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $198,042 | $72,384 | $125,658 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $194,164 | $70,967 | $123,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map