3555 N Drexel Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Forest Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $140,954, approximately $130 per square foot. 3555 N Drexel Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $119,700 | $5,900 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $502 | $99,700 | $5,900 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $93,600 | $5,900 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $828 | $91,400 | $5,900 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $572 | $75,400 | $5,900 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $485 | $65,000 | $2,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $501 | $66,500 | $2,000 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $459 | $59,800 | $2,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $402 | $58,500 | $2,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $354 | $54,100 | $2,000 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $318 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | $498 | $59,700 | $2,000 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map