3555 Paoli Pike Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,058 - $397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Paoli Pike, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $312,265, approximately $400 per square foot. 3555 Paoli Pike is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Bonifer Steve and Bonifer Linda
Bought by
Mdm Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Sheila S
Bought by
Bonifer Steve and Bonifer Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdm Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bonifer Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $244,600 | $76,000 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $239,300 | $76,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $260,700 | $76,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $237,300 | $76,000 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $220,300 | $80,800 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $257,200 | $95,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $273,900 | $95,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $255,400 | $95,000 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $238,500 | $95,000 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $232,500 | $95,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $215,900 | $95,000 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,200 | $95,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map