35565 Carter St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35565 Carter St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $1,040,245, approximately $308 per square foot. 35565 Carter St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Smith Kenneth D and Smith Cynthia A
Bought by
Fonosch Noah James and Fonosch Tarryn Challe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Walter G
Bought by
Smith Kenneth D and Smith Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonosch Noah James | $662,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Smith Kenneth D | $695,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fonosch Noah James | $562,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kenneth D | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $716,568 | $214,970 | $501,598 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $702,518 | $210,755 | $491,763 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $688,744 | $206,623 | $482,121 |
| 2022 | $8,491 | $675,240 | $202,572 | $472,668 |
| 2021 | $8,367 | $662,000 | $198,600 | $463,400 |
| 2020 | $9,730 | $772,600 | $231,800 | $540,800 |
| 2019 | $9,513 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $8,722 | $726,100 | $217,800 | $508,300 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $701,500 | $210,400 | $491,100 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $655,600 | $196,600 | $459,000 |
| 2015 | $7,359 | $607,000 | $182,000 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $7,353 | $607,000 | $182,000 | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map