35576 Carter St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Upper Yucaipa-Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35576 Carter St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $976,625, approximately $384 per square foot. 35576 Carter St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Wray Lewis Holly
Bought by
2023 Holly Wray Lewis Living Trust and Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Glenn C And Evelyn R Merkley Trust and Lewis Holly Wray
Bought by
Lewis Holly Wray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Merkley Glenn C and Merkley Evelyn R
Bought by
Turner Marilyn A and The Glenn C & Evelyn R Merkley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Holly Wray Lewis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Holly Wray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,824 | $1,014,390 | $806,310 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $11,465 | $994,500 | $790,500 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $118,810 | $20,432 | $98,378 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $318,636 | $94,143 | $224,493 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $115,495 | $20,837 | $94,658 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $114,310 | $20,623 | $93,687 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $112,069 | $20,219 | $91,850 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $109,872 | $19,823 | $90,049 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $107,717 | $19,434 | $88,283 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $105,605 | $19,053 | $86,552 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $104,019 | $18,767 | $85,252 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $101,981 | $18,399 | $83,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map