3557 Bishops Gate Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Bishops Gate Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $127,045, approximately $64 per square foot. 3557 Bishops Gate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bielewicz Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,480
Outstanding Balance
$551
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Real Maria Dolores
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Mimame Corp
Bought by
Real Maria Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,570
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielewicz Joanna | $30,600 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,020 | None Available | |
| Real Maria Dolores | $82,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bielewicz Joanna | $24,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Maria Dolores | $78,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $34,800 | $4,400 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $781 | $23,050 | $3,000 | $20,050 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $23,050 | $3,000 | $20,050 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $23,050 | $3,000 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $23,050 | $3,000 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $16,575 | $3,000 | $13,575 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $16,575 | $3,000 | $13,575 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $16,575 | $3,000 | $13,575 |
| 2017 | $681 | $16,575 | $3,000 | $13,575 |
| 2016 | $663 | $15,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $15,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map