3557 Elker Rd Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Elker Rd, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,007,971, approximately $319 per square foot. 3557 Elker Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Villaverde Elaine Anne and Hight Karen Susan
Bought by
The Hight Villaverde Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Villvaverde Elaine Ann and Hight Karen Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hight Villaverde Revocable Living Tr | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Villvaverde Elaine Ann | $662,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villvaverde Elaine Ann | $529,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,797 | $886,959 | $267,941 | $619,018 |
| 2023 | $9,797 | $852,520 | $257,538 | $594,982 |
| 2022 | $9,480 | $835,805 | $252,489 | $583,316 |
| 2021 | $9,036 | $795,430 | $239,949 | $555,481 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $710,206 | $214,240 | $495,966 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $689,520 | $208,000 | $481,520 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $663,000 | $200,000 | $463,000 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $591,000 | $179,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $579,000 | $175,000 | $404,000 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $557,000 | $168,000 | $389,000 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $526,000 | $159,000 | $367,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map