Estimated Value: $414,930 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35575 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $460,733, approximately $200 per square foot. 35575 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Cheselka Nicholas R and Cheselka Florence M
Bought by
Cheselka Nicholas R and Cheselka Florence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Bought by
Corsillo Charles J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Zaremba Solon Housing Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheselka Nicholas R | -- | Attorney | |
| Corsillo Charles J | $169,900 | -- | |
| Zaremba Solon Housing Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,471 | $118,230 | $30,275 | $87,955 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $118,230 | $30,275 | $87,955 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $91,950 | $29,230 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $91,950 | $29,230 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $91,950 | $29,230 | $62,720 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $86,770 | $27,580 | $59,190 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $247,900 | $78,800 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $86,770 | $27,580 | $59,190 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $84,390 | $28,000 | $56,390 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $84,390 | $28,000 | $56,390 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $84,390 | $28,000 | $56,390 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $78,130 | $25,940 | $52,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map