3559 SE Gull Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 SE Gull Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $656,415, approximately $338 per square foot. 3559 SE Gull Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Wall Jerry C and Wall Beverly A
Bought by
Turndorf Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,784
Outstanding Balance
$274,279
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Wall Beverly A and Wall Jery C
Bought by
1St Natl Bk & Tr Co Treassure Coast
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1989
Bought by
Wall Jerry C and Wall Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Wall Jerry C and Wall Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Wall Jerry C and Wall Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turndorf Jamie | $337,000 | Attorney | |
| 1St Natl Bk & Tr Co Treassure Coast | -- | -- | |
| Wall Jerry C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wall Jerry C | $119,000 | -- | |
| Wall Jerry C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turndorf Jamie | $321,784 | |
| Previous Owner | 1St Natl Bk & Tr Co Treassure Coast | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $310,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $301,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $292,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $284,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $276,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $272,260 | $170,000 | $102,260 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $276,700 | $170,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $158,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $155,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $152,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $150,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $149,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map