3559 Ybarra Rd Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $730,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Ybarra Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $663,480, approximately $484 per square foot. 3559 Ybarra Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Loma Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Revetta Roberta
Bought by
Revetta Roberta Marie Dolan and Roberta Revetta Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Merv Hyde
Bought by
Revetta Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,958
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$635,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revetta Roberta Marie Dolan | -- | None Available | |
| Revetta Roberta | $167,000 | California Title | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revetta Roberta | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $250,242 | $115,346 | $134,896 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $245,336 | $113,085 | $132,251 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $240,526 | $110,868 | $129,658 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $235,811 | $108,695 | $127,116 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $231,188 | $106,564 | $124,624 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $228,819 | $105,472 | $123,347 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $224,333 | $103,404 | $120,929 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $219,935 | $101,377 | $118,558 |
| 2017 | $832 | $215,624 | $99,390 | $116,234 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $211,397 | $97,442 | $113,955 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $208,223 | $95,979 | $112,244 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $204,145 | $94,099 | $110,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map