356 Apricot Cir Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Apricot Cir, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,034,518, approximately $643 per square foot. 356 Apricot Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Haypcr Llc
Bought by
Huynh Julie Hue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,438
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Julie Hue | $663,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Julie Hue | $530,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,969 | $789,800 | $239,040 | $557,760 |
| 2024 | $9,969 | $774,178 | $234,353 | $546,825 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $765,864 | $229,759 | $536,105 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $743,847 | $225,254 | $525,593 |
| 2021 | $9,564 | $729,128 | $220,838 | $515,290 |
| 2020 | $9,461 | $728,583 | $218,575 | $510,008 |
| 2019 | $9,534 | $714,302 | $214,290 | $500,012 |
| 2018 | $8,963 | $700,300 | $210,090 | $490,210 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $686,568 | $205,970 | $480,598 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $673,110 | $201,933 | $471,177 |
| 2015 | $732 | $57,797 | $57,797 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map