22620 Filbert St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22620 Filbert St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,029,700, approximately $640 per square foot. 22620 Filbert St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Malcolm A and Johnson Marissa R
Bought by
Johnson Malcolm A and Johnson Marissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,221
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Malcolm A and Johnson Riley
Bought by
Johnson Malcolm A and Wong Marissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$619,650
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Haypcr Llc
Bought by
Johnson Malcolm A and Johnson Riley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Malcolm A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Malcolm A | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Malcolm A | $658,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Malcolm A | $624,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Malcolm A | $619,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Malcolm A | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,038 | $795,608 | $240,417 | $555,191 |
| 2024 | $10,038 | $780,011 | $235,704 | $544,307 |
| 2023 | $9,894 | $764,718 | $231,083 | $533,635 |
| 2022 | $9,709 | $749,724 | $226,552 | $523,172 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $735,027 | $222,111 | $512,916 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $727,493 | $219,834 | $507,659 |
| 2019 | $9,608 | $713,233 | $215,525 | $497,708 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $699,251 | $211,300 | $487,951 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $685,540 | $207,157 | $478,383 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $667,729 | $200,308 | $467,421 |
| 2015 | $742 | $58,637 | $58,637 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map