356 Fish Hawk Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $432,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2919.90. That covers your base rent, $2775.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Tailor the living space to support the things you value. Bring your unique flair to this spacious floor plan made ready to accommodate your lifestyle. Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the tile flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, premium cabinetry and sleek countertops gives you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. Turn this fenced backyard into your ideal outdoor space. Set outdoor meals on the patio, make room for outdoor plants, and decorate as you see fit to make the yard a space that reflects your sense of style. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fenced Yard, Garage, Kitchen Island, Long Lease Terms, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $121,400 | Attorney | |
| Lauer David J | $240,000 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lauer David J | $245,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $2,775 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Rent | $2,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $2,775 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,775 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,920 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,085 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $3,165 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $3,245 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $3,365 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $3,449 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Rent | $3,545 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $322,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $293,494 | $52,000 | $241,494 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $271,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $246,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $224,263 | $39,000 | $185,263 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $207,830 | $37,000 | $170,830 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $219,008 | $35,000 | $184,008 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $163,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $148,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $147,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $145,339 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 461 Fish Hawk Dr
- 321 Fish Hawk Dr
- 6518 Crescent Loop
- 6541 Crescent Loop
- 951 Lunar Ln
- 974 Lunar Ln
- 955 Lunar Ln
- 959 Lunar Ln
- 6165 Pebble Beach Blvd
- 6308 Pinehurst Loop
- 5457 Hogan Ln
- 6261 Pinehurst Loop
- 3744 Giorgio Dr
- 6216 Pinehurst Loop
- 6212 Pinehurst Loop
- 858 Terranova Rd
- 416 Corso Loop
- 5352 Nicklaus Dr
- 496 Terranova St
- 134 Cloverdale Rd
- 360 Fish Hawk Dr
- 468 Fish Hawk Dr
- 464 Fish Hawk Dr
- 361 Fish Hawk Dr
- 460 Fish Hawk Dr
- 357 Fish Hawk Dr
- 365 Fish Hawk Dr
- 337 Fish Hawk Dr
- 353 Fish Hawk Dr
- 456 Fish Hawk Dr
- 333 Fish Hawk Dr
- 329 Fish Hawk Dr
- 372 Fish Hawk Dr
- 369 Fish Hawk Dr
- 341 Fish Hawk Dr
- 349 Fish Hawk Dr
- 465 Fish Hawk Dr
- 325 Fish Hawk Dr
- 452 Fish Hawk Dr
- 617 Hart Lake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.