356 Horn Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,097
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $710,508, approximately $173 per square foot. 356 Horn Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Kronen Cynthia Cipora and Kronen Eva M
Bought by
Logan Ronald and Renee Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Ronald | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $390,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $379,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $368,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $357,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $347,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $337,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $327,458 | $0 | $0 |