356 Lowell Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $979,518 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Lowell Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $1,079,880, approximately $359 per square foot. 356 Lowell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Lowell Road Groton Rt and Wagner
Bought by
Lengyel Geza and Lengyel Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1991
Sold by
Targonski Philip J
Bought by
60 Standish St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengyel Geza | $675,000 | -- | |
| Lengyel Geza | $675,000 | -- | |
| 60 Standish St Rt | $70,000 | -- | |
| 60 Standish St Rt | $140,000 | -- | |
| 60 Standish St Rt | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 60 Standish St Rt | $371,975 | |
| Closed | Lengyel Geza | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 60 Standish St Rt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,587 | $825,400 | $274,400 | $551,000 |
| 2024 | $12,504 | $828,600 | $274,400 | $554,200 |
| 2023 | $11,733 | $750,200 | $265,200 | $485,000 |
| 2022 | $11,101 | $645,800 | $247,000 | $398,800 |
| 2021 | $11,151 | $633,600 | $235,500 | $398,100 |
| 2020 | $10,588 | $609,200 | $233,600 | $375,600 |
| 2019 | $10,227 | $564,700 | $231,800 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $9,718 | $520,500 | $228,000 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $524,300 | $231,800 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $9,153 | $487,400 | $210,400 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $8,905 | $487,400 | $210,400 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map