356 Olive St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Olive St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $174,473, approximately $100 per square foot. 356 Olive St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Knipper Edward M and Knipper Diane
Bought by
Hyczwa Kenneth and Hyczwa Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,078
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyczwa Kenneth | $117,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyczwa Kenneth | $116,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,702 | $57,092 | $9,688 | $47,404 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $37,258 | $6,892 | $30,366 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $37,258 | $6,892 | $30,366 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $37,258 | $6,892 | $30,366 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $30,490 | $5,640 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $30,490 | $5,640 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $30,490 | $5,640 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $31,460 | $5,680 | $25,780 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $31,460 | $5,680 | $25,780 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $31,460 | $5,680 | $25,780 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $32,040 | $5,790 | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $32,040 | $5,790 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map