273 Roosevelt Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $197,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Roosevelt Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $179,588, approximately $94 per square foot. 273 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Fritz James M
Bought by
Eisbrenner Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,793
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Robert J and Thompson Carol J
Bought by
Fritz James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisbrenner Adam | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fritz James M | $122,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisbrenner Adam | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,810 | $58,702 | $13,948 | $44,755 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $44,951 | $9,923 | $35,028 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $44,951 | $9,923 | $35,028 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $44,951 | $9,923 | $35,028 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $36,790 | $8,120 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $36,790 | $8,120 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $36,790 | $8,120 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $38,220 | $8,180 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $38,220 | $8,180 | $30,040 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $38,220 | $8,180 | $30,040 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $38,920 | $8,330 | $30,590 |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $38,920 | $8,330 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map