356 Winding Way Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $1,213,469 - $1,442,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,828
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Winding Way, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $1,336,490, approximately $229 per square foot. 356 Winding Way is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Anandani Shireen
Bought by
Anandani Shireen and Anandani Rakesh D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Rondel Development Co
Bought by
Township Of Lower Nazareth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Anandani Rakesh D and Anandani Shireen
Bought by
Anandani Shireen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Anandani Rakesh D
Bought by
Anandani Rakesh D and Anandani Shireen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Anandani Rakesh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anandani Shireen | -- | None Available | |
| Township Of Lower Nazareth | -- | None Available | |
| Anandani Shireen | -- | Attorney | |
| Anandani Rakesh D | -- | None Available | |
| Anandani Rakesh D | $710,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anandani Rakesh D | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anandani Rakesh D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,439 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2025 | $2,439 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $16,441 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $16,280 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $16,280 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $16,188 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $16,188 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $15,629 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $15,350 | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,800 | $30,700 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map