373 Winding Way Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,114
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Winding Way, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $927,307, approximately $225 per square foot. 373 Winding Way is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcguire Michael M and Mcguire Jeanne L
Bought by
Ohara Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Rondel Development Co
Bought by
Mcguire Michael M and Mcguire Jeanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Jeanne L | $149,815 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguire Michael M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Michael M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History