Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Scheinbach
Howard Hanna
(419) 345-0285
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,836 - $164,000
Move Right In! Updates are done! Featuring Both Living Room and Family Room with Eat In Kitchen in between. Freshly Painted, New Flooring, New Vanity and Toilet, Doors Replaced throughout. New Roof in 2025, Hot Water Tank 2024. HVAC 2012, Updated Kitchen 2008, Bedroom windows replaced. Appliances Included. Access back deck through sliding door from Family Room. Huge Backyard and nice shed for additional storage. Washington Local Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 419-345-0285 License #2001015438 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kimberly J | $161,700 | Greater Metropolitan Title | |
| Shanske Susan A | $99,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Lawrence Neil | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kimberly J | $158,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanske Susan A | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $161,700 | -3.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,560 | $8,330 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $819 | $35,560 | $8,330 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $29,260 | $6,650 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $29,260 | $6,650 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $29,260 | $6,650 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $24,010 | $5,460 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $24,010 | $5,460 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $24,010 | $5,460 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $24,325 | $4,935 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $69,500 | $14,100 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $69,500 | $14,100 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $24,330 | $4,940 | $19,390 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $24,330 | $4,940 | $19,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Scheinbach
Howard Hanna
(419) 345-0285
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lainie Rayoum
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 887-9006
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6135883
APN: 23-66027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.