3561 E Rocky Slope Dr Unit 24 Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,107 - $572,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3561 E Rocky Slope Dr Unit 24, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $542,527, approximately $301 per square foot. 3561 E Rocky Slope Dr Unit 24 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorton Andrew Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorton Andrew R | $219,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bradley Scott L | $189,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Accordino David R | $135,215 | United Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorton Andrew R | $172,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Scott L | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Accordino David R | $114,900 | |
| Closed | Gorton Andrew R | $25,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $31,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $30,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $29,080 | $5,810 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
Map
- 14048 S 40th St
- 3962 E Agave Rd
- 3326 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 13613 S 37th St
- 13645 S 38th Place
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 15017 S 39th St
- 13253 S 35th Ct
- 3641 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Unit 21B
- 3909 E Lavender Ln
- 13202 S 36th Place
- 13815 S 41st Way
- 3807 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 3927 E Lavender Ln
- 4029 E Cholla Canyon Dr
- 13824 S 42nd Way
- 14605 S 41st Way
- 4102 E Rock Wren Rd
- 3557 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3565 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3569 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3553 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3601 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3560 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3549 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3554 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3605 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3611 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 14047 S 35th Cir
- 14038 S 35th Cir
- 14043 S 35th Cir Unit 24
- 3615 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 14039 S 35th Cir
- 14205 S 35th Place Unit 1
- 14203 S 35th Place
- 14034 S 35th Cir
- 14209 S 35th Place
- 3619 E Rocky Slope Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.