3562 E 138th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,745 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3562 E 138th St, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $95,686, approximately $65 per square foot. 3562 E 138th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Sold by
Pearson Thurza J
Bought by
Mcnary Willie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pearson Thurza J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnary Willie L | $28,900 | -- | |
| Pearson Thurza J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $20,720 | $3,885 | $16,835 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $20,720 | $3,885 | $16,835 |
| 2023 | $980 | $12,920 | $2,730 | $10,190 |
| 2022 | $974 | $12,920 | $2,730 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $965 | $12,920 | $2,730 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $962 | $11,130 | $2,350 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $890 | $31,800 | $6,700 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $887 | $11,130 | $2,350 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $913 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $906 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $909 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $909 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map