35621 Capistrano St Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $651,591 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35621 Capistrano St, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $696,398, approximately $290 per square foot. 35621 Capistrano St is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Wildomar Springs Llc
Bought by
Ford Helseth Karry and Capistrano St Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Rancon Equity Partners Iii Llc
Bought by
Wildomar Springs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Colony Residential Partners Llc
Bought by
Rancon Equity Partners Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Helseth Karry | $447,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Wildomar Springs Llc | $3,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rancon Equity Partners Iii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $95,407 | $19,195 | $76,212 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $91,703 | $18,450 | $73,253 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $89,906 | $18,089 | $71,817 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $88,144 | $17,735 | $70,409 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $87,242 | $17,554 | $69,688 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $456,223 | $91,800 | $364,423 |
| 2018 | $7,568 | $430,000 | $80,276 | $349,724 |
| 2017 | $872 | $78,702 | $78,702 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $77,159 | $77,159 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $16,903 | $16,903 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map