35623 Small Pine Ct Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $761,147 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35623 Small Pine Ct, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $786,787, approximately $270 per square foot. 35623 Small Pine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Susan La Vorgna Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Missildine Mark and Missildine Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missildine Mark | $532,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $420,891 | $57,593 | $363,298 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $404,549 | $55,357 | $349,192 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $396,618 | $54,272 | $342,346 |
| 2021 | $7,283 | $388,842 | $53,208 | $335,634 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $384,856 | $52,663 | $332,193 |
| 2019 | $8,750 | $532,000 | $75,000 | $457,000 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $92,887 | $92,887 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $91,066 | $91,066 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $65,585 | $65,585 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $64,600 | $64,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $63,336 | $63,336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map