35624 State Highway 7 Clinton, MN 56225
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35624 State Highway 7, Clinton, MN 56225 and is currently estimated at $401,831, approximately $261 per square foot. 35624 State Highway 7 is a home located in Big Stone County with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Bohlen Joshua and Bohlen Elizabeth
Bought by
Cedar Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,300
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Jones Norval Norval
Bought by
Bohlen Elizabeth Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill Properties Llc | $370,000 | -- | |
| Bohlen Elizabeth Elizabeth | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History