3563 E Hampton Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,881 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 E Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $479,720, approximately $295 per square foot. 3563 E Hampton Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Finch Thomas W
Bought by
Finch Thomas W and Finch Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Finch Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Thomas W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Finch Thomas W | $147,669 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finch Thomas W | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $22,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $21,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $36,000 | $7,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map