3563 Riedham Rd Cleveland, OH 44120
Estimated Value: $288,092
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Riedham Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently priced at $288,092, approximately $126 per square foot. 3563 Riedham Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Fernway Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
City/Shaker Heights Land Reuti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
County Fiscal Officer Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
City Of Shaker Heights Land Reutilizatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Spaeth Jeffrey P and Spaeth Kathryn A
Bought by
Phelps Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Design Company Inc and Fisher Jeffrey A
Bought by
Spaeth Jeffrey P and Spaeth Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
White Mitzi
Bought by
Fisher Design Company, Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1979
Sold by
White Robert A and White M
Bought by
White Mitzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
White Robert A and White M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Shaker Heights Land Reutilizatio | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Sharon | $180,000 | Public | |
| Spaeth Jeffrey P | $145,000 | Northern Title Agency Inc | |
| Fisher Design Company, Inc. | $77,500 | -- | |
| White Mitzi | -- | -- | |
| White Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Sharon | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaeth Jeffrey P | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $51,100 | $9,800 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $51,100 | $9,800 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $51,100 | $9,800 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,100 | $9,800 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map