3563 Surf Place Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3563 Surf Place, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $619,212, approximately $519 per square foot. 3563 Surf Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Calavera Hills Elementary, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Loughran Danielle
Bought by
Loughran Danielle and The Danielle Loughran Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Daison Llc
Bought by
Loughran Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Outstanding Balance
$231,032
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Albright Randy L and Albright Beverly I
Bought by
Daison Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Senkbeil Bruce H
Bought by
Albright Randy L and Albright Beverly I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,216
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loughran Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Loughran Danielle | $309,000 | Title 365 | |
| Daison Llc | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Albright Randy L | $94,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $65,700 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loughran Danielle | $293,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Randy L | $93,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $365,782 | $148,293 | $217,489 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $358,611 | $145,386 | $213,225 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $351,581 | $142,536 | $209,045 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $344,689 | $139,742 | $204,947 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $337,931 | $137,002 | $200,929 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $334,467 | $135,598 | $198,869 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $327,910 | $132,940 | $194,970 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $321,482 | $130,334 | $191,148 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $315,179 | $127,779 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $309,000 | $125,274 | $183,726 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $122,580 | $49,696 | $72,884 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $120,180 | $48,723 | $71,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map